this AGREEMENT. 10.2. As mutually agreed to by both parties. 10.3. In accordance with Section 287.058 (1) (c) , Florida Statutes, the DEPARTMENT shall reserve the right to unilaterally cancel this AGREEMENT if the CITY refuses to allow - public access to any or all documents, papers, letters, or other materials made or received by the CITY pertinent to this AGREEMENT which are subject to provisions of Chapter 119, of the Florida Statutes. 11. TERMS 11.1. The terms of this AGREEMENT shall only commence when the DEPARTMENT issues the CITY the Notice To Proceed letter. 11.2. In accordance with Section 287.058 (1) (e) , Florida Statutes, this AGREEMENT is for a period of three (3) years beginning on the date stated in the Notice To Proceed letter. SHAW AG 5 11.3. In accordance with Section 287.0582, Florida ,Statutes; "The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature." The total AGREEMENT amount for a period of three (3) years is $33,222.57 or $11,079.19 annually.