Res No 147-23-16080RESOLUTION NO. 147-23-16080
[…] (E) Escalation of SCLS-covered services must be in accordance with FAR clause
52.222-43 and either clause I-FSS-969 or GSAR clause 552.216-70, as applicable to
the contract.
Note 1: The contractor will not automatically be allowed an increase in prices based
solely on new wage determinations. Contractor may be required to furnish the
Schedule Contracting Officer with additional justification for a price increase.
Additional justification may include, but is not limited to, invoices, payroll
information, current e98s, RFQ, and/or task order information.
Note 2: Reference 29 CFR 4.161 Minimum monetary wages under contracts
exceeding $2,500, which states: “No change in the obligation of the contractor or
subcontractor with respect to minimum monetary wages will result from the mere
fact that higher or lower wage rates may be determined to be prevailing for such
employees in the locality after the award and before completion of the contract.”
Note: Regulation SCP-FSS-001
Note: Effective October 26, 2020, offerors are required to represent to FAR provision
52.204-26(c)(2) (OCT 2020) in the System for Award Management (SAM) whether it does
or does not use covered telecommunications equipment or services, or use any equipment,