Res No 043-22-15977RESOLUTION NO. 043-23-15977
[…] WITNESS my hand and official seal. _______________________________________
Notary Public, State of Florida
NOTARY PUBLIC:
SEAL OF OFFICE: ______________________________________
(Name of Notary Public: Print, Stamp, or type as commissioned.)
____ Personally known to me, or
____ Personal identification:
_________________________
Type of Identification Produced
____ Did take an oath, or
____ Did Not take an oath.
58 of 125 62
PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
TENNIS CLAY COURT REBUILDING & RESURFACING IMPROVEMENTS
RFP #PR2023-01
Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes – “A person or affiliate who
has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a
Proposal or bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid or proposal
for a Contract with a public entity for the construction of repair of a public building or public work, may not submit
bids or proposals on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work as a
RESPONDENT, Sub-contractor, supplier, Sub-consultant, or Consultant under a Contract with any public entity,
and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section
287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list”.
The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State
Statutes. Respondents must disclose with their Proposals, the name of any officer, director, partner, associate , or
agent who is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.