within instrument, and he/she/they acknowledge that he/she/they executed it. 21 of69 WITNESS my hand and official seal Notary Public, State of Florida NOTARY SEAL OFPUBLIC: OFFICE: (N�� amem f Notary Public: Print, Stamp or type as comissioned.) Personally known to me, or Personal identification: Type of Identification Produced Did take an oath, or Did Not take an oath. 22 of69 M in — Public Entity Crimes and Conflicts of Interest le in PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST Co -Ed YOUTH BASEBALL MANAGEMENT SERVICES RFP #PR2021-42 Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes -"A person oraffiliatewho has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a Proposalorbid onaContracttoprovide anygoodsorservices to apublicentity, may not submit a Bid or proposal for a Contractwith a public entity for the construction of repairof a public building or public work, may not submit bids or proposals on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work as a RESPONDENT, Sub -contractor, supplier, Sub -consultant, or Consultant under a Contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section 287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list". The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State Statutes. Respondents must disclose with their Proposals, the nameof anyofficer, director, partner, associateor agent who is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.