NOTARY PUBLIC: SEAL OF OFFICE: Notary Public, State of Florida (Name of Notary Public: Print, Stamp or type as commissioned.) Personally known to me, or Personal identification: Type of Identification Produced Did take an oath, or Did Not take an oath. 23 of 58 PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST PUBLIC RELATIONS CONSULTANT SERVICES RFP #HR2020-22 Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes — "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a Proposal or bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid or proposal for a Contract with a public entity for the construction of repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids or proposals on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work as a RESPONDENT, Sub -contractor, supplier, Sub -consultant, or Consultant under a Contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section 287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list". The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State Statutes. Respondents must disclose with their Proposals, the name of any officer, director, partner, associate or agent who is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.