Res No 161-20-15601RESOLUTION NO.:161-20-15601
[…] before notary) and whose
name(s) is/are Subscribed to the within instrument, and he/she/they acknowledge that
he/she/they executed it.
WITNESS my hand and official.
seal.
Notary Public, State of Florida
NOTARY PUBLIC:
SEAL OF
OFFICE:
. f
(Name of Notary Public: Print, Stamp or
type as commissioned.)
Personally known to me, or
Personal identification:
Type of Identification Produced
Did take an oath, or
Did Not take an oath.
Page 20 of 66
Thomas F. Pepe
1011312016
1
281
PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes — "A
person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a. conviction for a
public entity crime may not submit a Proposal or bid on a Contract to provide any goods or
services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid or proposal for a Contract with a public entity
for the construction of repair of a public building or public work, may' not submit bids or
proposals on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded. to perform Work
as a RESPONDENT, Sub -contractor, supplier, Sub -consultant, or Consultant under a Contract
with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the
threshold amount Category Two of Section 287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months
from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list".
The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State
Statutes. Respondents: must disclose with their Proposals, the name of any officer, director,
partner, associate or agent who is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its
agencies.