Res No 050-19-15322RESOLUTION NO. 50-19-15322
[…] of Florida, personally appeared (Name(s) of individual(s) who appeared before notary)
and whose name(s) is/are Subscribed to the within
instrument, and he/she/they acknowledge that he/she/they executed it.
WITNESS my hand and official seal.
Notary Public, State of Florida
19
NOTARY PUBLIC:
SEAL OF OFFICE:
(Name of Notary Public: Print, Stamp or type as commissioned.)
Personally known to me, or
Personal identification:
Type of Identification Produced
Did take an oath, or
Did Not take an oath.
at,
PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes — "A person or affiliate who
has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a
Proposal or bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid or proposal
for a Contract with a public entity for the construction of repair of a public building or public work, may not submit
bids or proposals on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work as a
RESPONDENT, Sub -contractor, supplier, Sub -consultant, or Consultant under a Contract with any public entity,
and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section
287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list".
The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State
Statutes. Respondents must disclose with their Proposals, the name of any officer, director, partner, associate or
agent who is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.