Floirda Const Engineering ITQ BD 2016 13 7.20.16Sout'(ikiami
[…] notary) and whose name(s) is /are Subscribed to the
within instrument, and he /she /they acknowledge that he /she /they executed it.
Thomas F. Pepe
02 -23 -15 15
WITNESS my hand and official seal.
Notary ubiic, State of Florida
NOTARY PUBLIC:
SEAL OF OFFICE:
(Name of Notary Public: Print,
Personally know
Personal identification:
Type of Identification Produced
Did take an oath, or
Did Not take an oath.
Thomas F. Pepe
02 -23 -15
16
PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes — "A person or affiliate
who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a
Proposal or bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid or
proposal for a Contract with a public entity for the construction of repair of a public building or public work, may
not submit bids or proposals on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work
as a RESPONDENT, Sub - contractor, supplier, Sub - consultant, or Consultant under a Contract with any public
entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of
Section 287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor
list ".
The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State Statutes.
Respondents must disclose with their Proposals, the name of any officer, director, partner, associate or agent who
is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.