9TH E CITY OF PLE ASAN T LI VING
[…] Personally known __ -'-________ _
OR Produced identification _______ _
(Type of identification)
Form PUR 7068 (Rev .06111/92)
Notary B blic -State of q-l~ Ja-,
M om mission expires ~" ]1) r '2--D l "\
'--(er.in ed, typed or stamped commissioned
name of notary public)
\\\~~J IIII
Page 19 of 76
/~A~ .. f'W% Angelica L. Brown
~ ... :. ;,..~ COMMISSION I FF907151
~~'" ~... § EXPIRES : November 8, 2019 Thomas F. Pepe
12/10/20 IS
.-;. .".' ~
/"lllfhll I"'" WWW.AARONNOTARY.COM
PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes -"A person or affiliate
who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a
Proposal or bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid or
proposal for a Contract with a public entity for the construction of repair of a public bUilding or public work, may
not submit bids or proposals on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work
as a RESPONDENT, Sub-contractor, supplier, Sub-consultant, or Consultant under a Contract with any public
entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of
Section 287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor
list".
The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provIsions of Chapter 112, Florida State
Statutes. Respondents must disclose with their Proposals, the name of any officer, director, partner, associate or
agent who is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.