FLORIDA ENGINEERING & DEVELOP, CORPT(j014)q EA Ik F&�6 Av) ) if
[…] to the within instrument, and he/ a /they acknowledge that he /she executed it.
WITNESS my hand and official seal.
NOTARY PUBLIC:
SEAL OF OFFICE:
IAYy M
CAMMIS5IDN 1 DD 92
EXPIRES: November 29, 2013
Baled Tlxu BVW Nolan SOMM
(Name of Notary Public: Print, Stamp or type as
commissioned.)
ssi
/ Personally known to me, or
Personal identification:
Type of Identification Produced
Did take an oath, or
Did Not take an oath.
17
PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
SW 66th Street Improvements Project Phase II
Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes — "A person or
affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime
may not submit a Bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a
Bid on a Contract with a public entity for the construction of repair of a public building or public work, may
not submit bids on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work as a
Contractor, supplier, Subcontractor, or Consultant under a Contract with any public entity, and may not
transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section
287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor
list ".
The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State Statutes.
BIDDERS must disclose with their Bids, the name of any officer, director, partner, associate or agent who
is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.