Contract No.: OMS-10/11·00BB -Exhibit 6 d. In order to complete any transaction between an Eligible User buyer and the Contractor, the Contractor must be registered in MyFloridaMarketPlace. Rule 60A-l.03J, Florida Administrative Code is hereby incorporated by reference. All transactions made pursuant to this Participating Addendum are subject to a transaction fee of 1.0% pursuant to Rule 60A-l.031 which is in addition to any fee payable to WSCA under the Master Price Agreement. e. The provisions of section 2&7.058(1)(a)-(I), F.S. are hereby incorporated by reference to the extent applicable to the types of products and services provided by Contractor. f. The following statement is required pursuant to section 287.0582, F.S.: "The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this Participating Addendum is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature." The Department acknowledges that the costs incurred by it in administering this Participating Addendum are fully funded by the transaction fee provided for under paragraph 2.d. above.