IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the parties, have executed this Contract, on or before the date first above written, with full knowledge of Its content and significance and Intending to be legally bound by the terms hereof. ATTESTED, By, ______ _ Maria Menendez City Oerk Read and Approved as to Form, language, legality and Execution Thereof: By:_,.-___ ~ City Attorney [Individual's name] [n e.of signatory] CITY OF SOUTH MIAMI By' ________ _ Steven Alexander City Manager ATTACHMENT #1 PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes -"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a Bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid on a Contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform work as a Contractor, supplier, Subcontractor, or Consultant under· a Contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section 287.Q17, Florida Statutes. for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list". The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter I 12. Florida State Statutes. BIDDERS must disclose with their Bids. the name of any officer. director, partner, associate or agent who is also an officer or employee of the City of South Miami or its agencies.