The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Page 24 of 32 Professional Service AGREEMENT Tpepe©09 -06 -13 SECTION 4 ATTACHMENT #1 PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST Pursuant to the provisoms of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes — "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a Bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid on a Contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform work as a Contractor, supplier, Subcontractor, or Consultant under a Contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section 287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty sbc (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicts vendor Use. The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State Statutes.