Memorandum of Agreement Contract No. BDH' :) 6 Financial Number: 40339417203 0 11.3. In - accordance with Section 287.0582, Florida Statutes; "The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature. To comply with Section 287.0582, F.S., the Department shall only appropriate the.annual amount of $3,592.00 at the beginning of each Department Fiscal Year. 12. RENEWAL In accordance with Section 287-058 (1) (f) , Florida Statutes, this AGREEMENT may be renewed on a yearly basis for a maximum of