Res. No. 045-08-12642WHEREAS, the Mayor and City Commission desire to accept the memorandum of agreement
[…] documents, papers, letters, or other materials made
or received by the CITY pertinent to this AGREEMENT
which are subject to provisions of Chapter 119, of
the Florida Statutes.
11. TERMS
The terms of this AGREEMENT shall only commence
when the DEPARTMENT issues the CITY the Notice To
Proceed Letter.
in accordance with Section 287. 058 (1) (e) , Florida
Statutes, this AGREEMENT is for a period of one
(1) year beginning on the date stated in the Notice
To Proceed letter.
Memorandum of Agreement
Contract No. BDH' :) 6
Financial Number: 40339417203
0
11.3. In - accordance with Section 287.0582, Florida
Statutes; "The State of Florida's performance and
obligation to pay under this contract is contingent
upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature.
To comply with Section 287.0582, F.S., the
Department shall only appropriate the.annual amount
of $3,592.00 at the beginning of each Department
Fiscal Year.
12. RENEWAL
In accordance with Section 287-058 (1) (f) , Florida Statutes,
this AGREEMENT may be renewed on a yearly basis for a maximum