As the third requirement for designation, Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(b)(3) provides that II [t]he redevelopment of the proposed brownfield site is consistent with the local comprehensive plan and is a permittable use under the applicable local land development regulations." The Applicant sati.ifies this third criterion ill that the Project's illtended lise is, in fact, consiste1lt with the local comprehensive plan and a pennittable use under the applicable local land development regulations. See Attachment F. 4. Public Notice and Comment. Florida Statutes § 376.80(2) (b) (4) stipulates that "[n]otice of the proposed rehabilitation of the brownfield area has been provided to neighbors and nearby residents of the proposed area to be designated, and the person proposing the area for designa tion has afforded to those receiving notice the opportunity for comments and suggestions about rehabilitation. Notice pursuant to this subsection must be made in a newspaper of general circulation in the area, at least 16 square inches in size, and the notice must be posted in the affected area. II The Applicant sati.ifies this fourth criterion i11 that it contracted to post the reqllisite notice at the Suo/ect Proper(y and publish the requisite statutory notice in the Miami Herald.