Documentation evidencing landlord's ownership oj the Subject PropertY can be found at Attachment C. 2. Economic Productivity. As the second requirement for designation, Florida Statutes § 376.80(2) (b) (2) provides that "[t]he rehabilitation and redevelopment of the proposed brownfield site will result in economic productivity of the area, along with the creation of at least 5 new permanent jobs at the brownfield site that are full-time equivalent positions not associated with the implementation of the rehabilitation agreement or an agreement and that are not associated with redevelopment project demolition or construction activities pursuant to the redevelopment of the proposed brownfield site or area. However, the job creation requirement shall not apply to the rehabilitation and redevelopment of a brownfield site that will provide affordable housing as defined in s. 420.0004 or the creation of recreational areas, conservation areas, or parks." The Applicant'S capital budget for this project, approximatelY $7.218 mil/ion, itse(j satigies this criterion.