Pursuant to the provisions of Section 365.172(12)(b), Florida Statutes, the Application is subject to no more than a building permit review by the City. The fact that the City's current LDRs do not address the requirements of Section 365.172 is irrelevant. Section 365.172(12)(c), Florida Statutes, specifically provides that "[rjegulations, restrictions, conditions, or permits of the local government, acting in its regulatory capacity, that limit the ___ number of c411ocations or M iire review processes inconsistent with this subsection shall not _ apply to collocations addressed in this subparagraph." Based on the foregoing facts and statutory authority, we respectfully request that the City acknowledge that the Application to collocate wireless facilities on the Gulliver School Gymnasium is not required to undergo review as a special use, but rather will, be subject to no more than a