That is, can it fairly be said that the property in question is subject to either actual or perceived contamination and that such actual or perceived contamination is complicating or may complicate expansion, redevelopment, or reuse? In this instance, the answer is clearly yes. The facts here evidence that the Subject Property falls with the definition of the term "brownfield site" as set forth in Section 376.79(3), Florida Statutes, because a review of S Section 376.79(4), Florida Statutes, states that "`brownfield area' means a contiguous area of one or more brownfield sites, some of which may not be. contaminated, and which has been designated by a local government by resolution." (00004971.DOC. 1 ) applicable environmental regulatory agency databases documents the presence in in very close proximity to the Subject Property of a regulated facility with both actual contamination and perceived contamination.