The term "brownfield site," for example, is referenced in three of the five criteria in Chapter 376.80(2)(b), Florida Statutes, and the term "brownfield area" in two of the five. Section 376.79(3), Florida Statutes, defines "brownfield site" to mean "... real property, the expansion, redevelopment, or reuse of which may complicated by actual or perceived environmental contamination." The term "brownfield area" incorporates the term brownfield site" but then adds a procedural element to it, stating that such an area consists of one or more sites that have already been through the designation process successfully.s Accordingly, die key aspect of this final level of analysis is